Coronavirus live updates | 28-04-2020 | coronavirus today

Reported Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 210 countries and territories around the world and 2 international conveyances. The day is reset after midnight GMT+0. The list of countries and territories and their continental regional classification is based on the United Nations Geoscheme. Sources are provided under “Latest Updates”Learn more about Worldometer’s COVID-19 data

All about coronavirus

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World3,065,066+2,551211,620+171922,8281,930,61856,30039327.1
USA1,010,507+15156,803+6139,162814,54214,1863,0531725,696,92817,211
Spain229,42223,521120,83285,0697,7644,9075031,345,56028,779
Italy199,41426,97766,624105,8131,9563,2984461,789,66229,600
France165,84223,29345,51397,0364,6082,541357463,6627,103
Germany158,7586,126114,50038,1322,4091,895732,072,66924,738
UK157,14921,092N/A135,7131,5592,315311719,91010,605
Turkey112,2612,90033,79175,5701,7361,33134918,88510,895
Iran91,4725,80670,93314,7333,0111,08969432,3295,147
Russia87,1477947,34679,0072,30059753,019,43420,690
China82,836+64,63377,55564850583
Brazil67,446+9454,603+6031,14231,7018,31831722339,5521,597
Canada48,5002,70718,26827,5255571,28572733,70519,440
Belgium46,6877,20710,87828,6029034,028622214,04218,468
Netherlands38,2454,518N/A33,4779052,232264193,95011,319
India29,4519397,13721,375210.7716,733519
Switzerland29,1641,66522,2005,2991853,370192245,30028,343
Peru28,6997828,42519,49259887024239,5637,266
Portugal24,0279281,35721,7421762,35691360,15535,321
Ecuador23,2406631,55721,0201461,3173861,5293,487
Ireland19,6481,1029,2339,3131463,979223127,31925,785
Sweden18,9262,2741,00515,6473991,87422594,5009,357
Saudi Arabia18,8111442,53116,1361175404200,0005,745
Israel15,5552047,2008,1511291,79724302,69134,971
Mexico15,529+8521,434+839,0865,0093781201171,103551
Austria15,27454912,3622,3631401,69661232,53725,819
Singapore14,423141,09513,314202,4652121,77420,815
Pakistan14,079+164301+93,23310,545111641157,223712
Chile13,8131987,3276,28842672310161,2358,434
Japan13,6143851,89911,3303001083150,6921,191
Poland11,9025622,4668,87416031415297,8597,870
Romania11,3396413,1417,55722758933143,8347,477
Belarus11,289751,7409,474921,1958153,84516,281
Qatar11,244101,06610,168723,903385,70929,749
UAE10,839822,0908,66711,09681,057,326106,904
S. Korea10,752+14244+18,8541,654552105608,51411,869
Indonesia9,0967651,1517,18033375,157275
Ukraine9,0092208647,925110206593,5192,138
Denmark8,6984275,9592,312721,50274155,81026,900
Serbia8,2751621,2096,904859471967,9177,773
Philippines7,7775119326,3343171589,889820
Norway7,599205327,362521,40238164,31630,310
Czechia7,4452232,8344,3887369521218,47420,401
Australia6,725+584+15,6021,039432643517,06320,277
Dominican Republic6,2932829935,0181445802622,4982,074
Panama6,021+242167+24555,399891,3953927,8346,451
Bangladesh5,9131521315,6301360.950,401306
Malaysia5,820993,9571,764371803144,6864,470
Colombia5,5972531,2104,134118110590,8991,786
South Africa4,793901,4733,23036812178,4703,009
Egypt4,7823371,2363,20947390,000879
Finland4,6951932,5002,002568473582,43714,878
Morocco4,1201626953,2631112429,254793
Argentina4,0031971,1402,66614489451,9001,148
Luxembourg3,729883,123518205,95714139,10262,465
Algeria3,5174321,5581,5274080106,500148
Moldova3,4811029252,4542128632511,7632,916
Kuwait3,288221,0122,254647705179,00041,915
Thailand2,938+754+22,65223261420.8178,0832,551
Kazakhstan2,860+25257252,110351521205,56010,948
Bahrain2,72381,2181,49721,6005117,37468,980
Hungary2,5832804981,805612672965,6256,793
Greece2,5341365771,821432431366,0946,341
Oman2,049103641,67534012
Croatia2,039591,166814214971432,8177,994
Uzbekistan1,90488921,0048570.2242,5367,247
Iraq1,847881,28647346273,7821,834
Armenia1,80829848931106101018,5476,259
Iceland1,792101,62415815,2512946,377135,906
Cameroon1,7055880584212642
Afghanistan1,703572201,42674418,694223
Azerbaijan1,678221,162494151652128,80712,704
Estonia1,647502331,36471,2423848,40636,491
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,5656065984644771826,8228,175
Ghana1,550111551,3844500.4100,6223,238
New Zealand1,472+3191,21423913054126,06626,143
Lithuania1,449414749341753215106,77539,223
Slovenia1,402832211,098226744049,60723,862
North Macedonia1,39965553781136723115,1207,257
Cuba1,3895652580812123539,8283,516
Slovakia1,381184039607253374,09913,572
Bulgaria1,363582061,09941196827,0003,886
Nigeria1,337402551,042260.210,91853
Ivory Coast1,16414499651440.5
Guinea1,1637246910890.5
Hong Kong1,038478724741380.5145,64019,426
Djibouti1,03524775561,048212,25012,399
Bolivia1,014+6453+39886338755,791496
Tunisia967392796491882321,0811,784
Cyprus82215148659156811250,22041,595
Latvia818132675385434749,23526,103
Andorra74340385318179,6165181,67321,653
Albania736284222864256107,4912,603
Senegal73692844431440.546628
Diamond Princess71213645544
Lebanon7102414554144104429,3674,303
Niger701293852872915,013207
Costa Rica69762874048137112,6702,487
Kyrgyzstan695839529213107145,6276,994
Honduras6616179521106763,643368
Burkina Faso63542469124302
Uruguay620+141538621911178417,5055,039
Sri Lanka58871264552270.315,240712
San Marino5384164433415,8561,2082,08261,360
Guatemala530+3015494665300.87,200402
Channel Islands525353521383,0202015,34230,725
Georgia49761563356125211,5042,884
Somalia48026104442302
DRC459285038150.3
Malta450428616011,019929,45666,712
Jordan44973421005440.763,7376,247
Taiwan4296290133180.361,6842,590
Réunion4183001182467
Mali408231132722012,172107
Mayotte401414425341,470152,5009,164
Jamaica364+14729328312323,6211,223
Kenya36314114235270.317,992335
Palestine342283257670.427,0005,293
Mauritius33410302223263814,44511,358
Venezuela329101421773120.4440,96615,507
El Salvador323889226450120,1093,100
Montenegro32171891257511115,0858,096
Isle of Man3082024840223,6222352,90334,140
Tanzania2991048241750.2
Sudan275222123260.5
Vietnam2702254583212,9652,188
Equatorial Guinea258192481840.7854609
Paraguay230+299512613217,9251,111
Maldives2261720924185,2969,798
Gabon2113431651951724325
Congo207819180381
Rwanda20793114166,959537
Faeroe Islands18717893,8276,588134,826
Martinique175147784746637
Guadeloupe1491282551137230
Myanmar14651612530.096,987128
Gibraltar141131104,1852,19865,240
Brunei1381124132315213,14930,056
Liberia133+916+42592263
Madagascar1287553152,35785
Ethiopia1243507110.0314,588127
Cambodia12211931711,721701
Trinidad and Tobago116859498361,5321,095
French Guiana111187233723
Bermuda11064460101,766961,68227,008
Cabo Verde1091110719627911,423
Aruba100273254937191,62615,230
Togo99+166231120.76,141742
Sierra Leone9941085120.5
Monaco954424912,421102
Zambia8934244150.25,284287
Liechtenstein82155262,1512690023,605
Bahamas80112247120328
Barbados80639354278211,7516,093
Uganda794732222,318488
Haiti76+2686270.577668
Mozambique76126421,64453
Sint Maarten7413332871,7263032666,204
Guyana748155159410464590
Guinea-Bissau7311854370.51,500762
Cayman Islands70186131,0651594014,303
Eswatini6511054560.9714615
Benin641333050.08
Libya612184190.31,623236
French Polynesia5849912062,3158,241
Nepal521636251,3671,763
CAR50104010
Chad4615313
Macao453213169
Syria433192120.2
Eritrea39132611
Saint Martin3832411398378
Mongolia381028127,2922,224
Malawi363429120.269036
Zimbabwe32+1452320.36,395430
Angola2726190.80.06
Antigua and Barbuda24311101245311131,154
Timor-Leste2422218322244
Botswana2212190.45,0232,136
Laos1971231,796247
Belize18261014559362,354
Fiji18126201,0071,123
Grenada1871141601751,555
New Caledonia181711633,95213,842
Curaçao1611149863041,853
Dominica161332223835,320
Namibia16886704277
Saint Kitts and Nevis152132822604,887
Saint Lucia15150824462,429
St. Vincent Grenadines1587135108973
Nicaragua1337320.5
Falkland Islands131123,736353101,437
Turks and Caicos1215631026832,144
Burundi111460.90.0828424
Montserrat1112812,204200367,212
Greenland111101941,20021,138
Seychelles1165112
Gambia1018140.4401166
Suriname10172172404689
MS Zaandam927
Vatican City92711,236
Papua New Guinea880.960468
Mauritania716020.21,032222
Bhutan75299,86512,785
British Virgin Islands613219833
St. Barth660607
South Sudan660.5
Western Sahara65110
Caribbean Netherlands551911104,195
Sao Tome and Principe44181987
Anguilla330200
Saint Pierre Miquelon11173
Yemen1100.031204
Total:3,065,066+2,551211,620+171922,8281,930,61856,300393.227.1

COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMICLast updated: April 28, 2020, 05:07 GMTGraphs – Countries – Death Rate – Symptoms – Incubation –Transmission – News

Coronavirus Cases:

3,065,066view by country

Deaths:

211,620

Recovered:

922,828ACTIVE CASES1,930,618Currently Infected Patients1,874,318 (97%)in Mild Condition
56,300 (3%)Serious or Critical
Show GraphJan 22Mar 18Jan 30Feb 07Feb 15Feb 23Mar 02Mar 10Mar 26Apr 03Apr 11Apr 19Apr 2701M2M3MShow StatisticsCLOSED CASES1,134,448Cases which had an outcome:922,828 (81%)Recovered / Discharged
211,620 (19%)Deaths
Show GraphFeb 02Mar 15Apr 26Feb 09Feb 16Feb 23Mar 01Mar 08Mar 22Mar 29Apr 05Apr 12Apr 190%50%100%Show Statistics

Total Coronavirus CasesTotal Cases(Linear Scale)Jan 22Apr 03Feb 15Mar 10Apr 27Jan 30Feb 07Feb 23Mar 02Mar 18Mar 26Apr 11Apr 1901M2M3M4MCases

Total Coronavirus DeathsTotal Deaths(Linear Scale)Jan 22Jan 30Feb 07Feb 15Feb 23Mar 02Mar 10Mar 18Mar 26Apr 03Apr 11Apr 19Apr 27050k100k150k200k250kDeathsApr 09● Deaths: 98,804The charts above are updated after the close of the day in GMT+0. See more graphs

Graphs

SARS-CoV-2 Transmission – Air distance, air currents, duration in air, humidity, airborne transmission, duration on objects and surfaces, floor

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *