Nepal Coronavirus Live Updates Deaths List


Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World4,733,345+16,335313,384+4821,817,8842,602,07744,84060740.2
1USA1,507,77390,113339,2321,078,42816,2484,55827211,949,62536,127330,764,077
2Russia281,752+9,7092,631+9467,373211,7482,3001,931186,900,00047,284145,926,952
3Spain276,50527,563192,25356,6891,2085,9145903,037,84064,97746,752,605
4UK240,16134,466N/AN/A1,5593,5405082,489,56336,69667,842,296
5Brazil233,511+36915,662+2989,672128,1778,3181,10074735,2243,462212,372,688
6Italy224,76031,763122,81070,1877753,7175252,944,85948,69860,472,408
7France179,36527,62561,06690,6742,1322,7494231,384,63321,21865,256,039
8Germany176,2448,027153,40014,8171,2032,104963,147,77137,58583,751,395
9Turkey148,0674,096108,13735,8349061,758491,589,62518,87484,225,118
10Iran118,3926,93793,14718,3082,7161,41283672,6798,02283,856,767
11India90,927+2792,872+134,22453,8316622,227,6421,6161,378,307,692
12Peru88,5412,52328,27257,7468402,69077630,48219,15632,913,388
13China82,947+64,63378,22787105831,439,323,776
14Canada75,8645,67937,81932,3665022,0121511,265,50233,56737,700,962
15Belgium54,9899,00514,46031,5243644,747777663,75557,30211,583,464
16Saudi Arabia52,01630223,66628,0481661,4979565,22816,26834,744,365
17Mexico47,144+2,1125,045+27831,84810,25137836639163,6911,271128,762,855
18Netherlands43,8705,670N/AN/A3462,561331287,94316,80917,130,286
19Chile41,42842118,01422,9937512,16922350,32518,34619,095,791
20Pakistan40,151+1,352873+3911,34127,9371111824373,4101,695220,333,311
21Ecuador32,7632,6883,43326,6421971,86115393,3445,30117,608,766
22Qatar30,972153,78827,16915810,7745152,70453,1182,874,781
23Switzerland30,5721,87927,4001,293693,536217339,36439,2478,646,793
24Sweden29,6773,6744,97121,0322782,941364177,50017,58910,091,512
25Portugal28,8101,2033,82223,7851152,824118600,06158,82810,200,225
26Belarus28,6811609,49819,023923,03517335,05735,4579,449,695
27Singapore28,038+682228,34219,674164,7974246,25442,1335,844,637
28Ireland24,0481,53319,4703,045694,877311258,80852,4884,930,848
29UAE22,6272147,93114,48212,291221,560,923158,0639,875,312
30Bangladesh20,9953144,11716,56411282167,1141,016164,484,082
31Ukraine18,291+433514+175,11612,66123841812227,8015,20543,764,414
32Poland18,2579157,4519,89116048224601,39415,88837,851,553
33Indonesia17,0251,0893,91112,025624182,818669273,160,748
34Romania16,7041,0949,5746,03620686857303,73415,77619,252,618
35Israel16,60826812,8553,485591,92331498,71157,7338,638,177
36Japan16,23772510,3385,1742321286240,3681,900126,522,222
37Austria16,20162914,5241,048501,80070357,39339,7109,000,086
38Colombia14,9395623,58710,79013629411190,1143,74150,814,825
39South Africa14,3552616,4787,6161192424439,5597,42359,214,047
40Kuwait13,8021073,8439,8521693,23825240,71656,4734,262,502
41Philippines12,3058172,5618,927791127215,0601,966109,395,919
42Dominican Republic12,1104283,7267,9561271,1184050,1084,62510,834,295
43Egypt11,7196122,9508,157411156135,0001,322102,083,440
44S. Korea11,050+132629,888900552165747,65314,58451,263,879
45Denmark10,8585439,1071,208281,87594444,56276,7855,789,720
46Serbia10,4962284,4795,789181,20126174,74619,9908,741,513
47Panama9,449+181269+36,0803,100722,1946249,10411,4034,306,053
48Czechia8,457+2297+15,4222,7383979028353,18632,98810,706,582
49Norway8,237232327,973201,52143216,35039,9475,415,986
50Argentina7,8053632,5344,9081701738100,3622,22345,144,058
51Australia7,044+8986,3645821627741,042,43140,94025,462,599
52Malaysia6,8721135,5121,247132133434,13613,43532,313,467
53Algeria6,8215423,4092,87022156126,50014943,748,441
54Bahrain6,747122,7623,97333,9847230,188135,9371,693,342
55Morocco6,7411923,4873,0621183585,0042,30636,855,368
56Afghanistan6,4021687455,48919165421,96756638,812,546
57Finland6,2862975,000989301,13554143,90025,9765,539,682
58Kazakhstan6,157+307342,9803,143313282505,21626,94718,748,360
59Moldova5,9342072,3443,3832511,4715120,4475,0674,035,075
60Ghana5,735291,7543,95251850.9171,6425,53930,987,872
61Nigeria5,6211761,4723,9737270.932,942160205,458,157
62Oman5,029211,4363,57231988461,00011,9865,089,256
63Armenia4,472+18960+51,9252,487101,5092040,23013,5792,962,574
64Luxembourg3,9301043,699127156,29116660,24696,445624,669
65Bolivia3,826+249165+14733,18833281414,8031,27011,652,778
66Hungary3,509+36451+31,3961,6624736347135,13713,9859,663,257
67Iraq3,2601212,1261,013813140,5733,50540,103,316
68Azerbaijan3,138361,9441,158373104226,00522,31510,127,789
69Cameroon3,1051401,5671,39828117526,457,691
70Thailand3,028+3562,85611661430.8286,0084,09969,778,764
71Greece2,8191621,3741,2832327016126,28312,10910,429,023
72Uzbekistan2,741+3112,2135178820.3460,00013,76933,407,309
73Guinea2,658161,1331,50918203110,30478713,084,805
74Honduras2,565+105138+42782,14910260145,6535729,884,383
75Senegal2,429259491,4556146124,5991,47416,684,681
76Sudan2,289972221,97052243,713,550
77Bosnia and Herzegovina2,2671291,35578346903948,52814,7813,283,197
78Croatia2,224951,91321695412352,42512,7614,108,218
79Bulgaria2,211+36108+35981,505453181665,5749,4296,954,506
80Ivory Coast2,061259871,049781.015,26058026,291,162
81Cuba1,862791,4603237164779,8347,04811,327,442
82Iceland1,802101,78665,2852956,742166,413340,970
83Estonia1,7706393477351,3344768,84051,8991,326,428
84Guatemala1,763+12033+31381,59259927,20040317,872,544
85North Macedonia1,762981,267397218464721,01010,0852,083,384
86Lithuania1,534559884911756320224,04082,1692,726,566
87New Zealand1,499+1211,433453114228,14847,3594,817,371
88Slovakia1,494+1281,16330332745142,46226,0955,459,325
89Slovenia1,4651032721,09067055068,85233,1192,078,904
90DRC1,455612701,124160.789,189,398
91Somalia1,357551481,154286315,833,288
92El Salvador1,338+7327+146284923206455,6948,5926,482,197
93Djibouti1,33149503771,350417,10617,346986,166
94Tajikistan1,322361,28613949,509,357
95Gabon1,320112441,0651059557,4453,3552,218,765
96Mayotte1,3121862766794,825665,20019,122271,940
97Kyrgyzstan1,138+21148043205175259,4909,1386,510,341
98Maldives1,0784581,01691,999711,77521,833539,313
99Hong Kong1,05341,0222711410.5168,29122,4707,489,431
100Tunisia1,03745807185388439,7783,37011,803,112
101Latvia1,008+111966232725341088,40546,8101,888,577
102Guinea-Bissau96942693949421,5007651,961,828
103Sri Lanka960+395204311450.443,1372,01621,402,294
104Albania9333171418813241111,7644,0872,878,172
105Cyprus91417515382107581485,30170,7151,206,272
106Lebanon902262476294132459,5888,7266,829,035
107Niger889516891493725,81624124,083,917
108Costa Rica853105512924168219,4013,8135,088,318
109Mali835484793084123,26416220,171,687
110Kenya830503014791150.936,91868953,615,182
111Burkina Faso7825160412738220,825,956
112Paraguay77811198569109219,3082,7117,121,465
113Andorra761516159539,8516603,75048,54477,250
114Uruguay733195581565211533,0369,5143,472,266
115Diamond Princess71213651484
116Georgia695+12124252586174336,2489,0853,990,077
117Zambia67971834891370.415,81186318,314,332
118San Marino65341198414119,2501,2093,460101,99933,922
119Jordan60794041945600.9140,22213,76010,190,462
120Equatorial Guinea59472256542558546111,396,621
121Channel Islands55443458533,1902485,34230,761173,663
122Malta54664509011,2371449,231111,534441,400
123Jamaica517+6912138717538,1932,7682,959,589
124Tanzania50921183305790.459,503,665
125Venezuela504102412531180.4540,23618,99228,445,472
126Chad4745011131329316,361,937
127Sierra Leone462291063275847,955,756
128Réunion44335489449517,20019,228894,522
129Taiwan440739538180.369,2062,90623,811,570
130Congo39115872897135,499,985
131Palestine376232945740.444,8768,8245,085,701
132Haiti35820293093121,66914711,384,967
133Benin339283254280.225,4712,10812,080,592
134Isle of Man335242852693,9422824,06647,84884,978
135Mauritius332103220261869,77354,8741,271,513
136Cabo Verde32838424159158921,607555,228
137CAR32713314683,4987264,818,917
138Montenegro3249311425161410,16716,188628,056
139Vietnam3182605823275,0002,82897,229,451
140Ethiopia306511318830.0453,029463114,583,809
141Togo298119918836112,5101,5168,252,995
142Nepal291+10136254100.0392,4403,18029,068,924
143Rwanda2891781112248,2393,73712,909,395
144Madagascar2831141693105,67020527,595,696
145South Sudan23644228210.43,35630011,177,178
146Sao Tome and Principe235742241,07532175800218,630
147Uganda22763164570,1171,54045,542,648
148Liberia22320116874445,041,913
149Eswatini20227212817424,1603,5901,158,658
150French Guiana1971125716623297,644
151Martinique19214918751237375,300
152Faeroe Islands18718703,8298,779179,75048,840
153Myanmar1826968030.113,63425154,364,802
154Guadeloupe15513109333387322,8667,163400,116
155Gibraltar14714524,3635,060150,18433,692
156Brunei141113642323216,89238,658436,956
157Mongolia136+12111524210,3183,1543,271,507
158Mozambique129438645,73518431,137,014
159Bermuda1239734121,9741445,01780,52362,305
160Yemen12218110340.6120429,739,383
161Cambodia12212201715,15290816,689,523
162Guyana1171043642149131,0891,385786,088
163Trinidad and Tobago116810718362,6701,9091,398,937
164Aruba10139354946281,93718,152106,711
165Bahamas961142431244281,7944,568392,775
166Monaco96487512,44810239,208
167Cayman Islands94155381,432155,90089,90565,625
168Barbados86767124299243,78313,166287,333
169Liechtenstein82155262,1512690023,61338,115
170Sint Maarten771554871,7983504149,67042,815
171Libya653283490.43,6335306,859,415
172Malawi6532438130.21,7629219,063,723
173French Polynesia605912143,21611,457280,708
174Syria513361230.217,444,076
175Angola482172910.066,13618732,726,170
176Macao45432169648,210
177Zimbabwe44+24172330.327,0591,82414,835,308
178Mauritania40472990.92,0154354,633,252
179Saint Martin39330611,0117838,581
180Eritrea39390113,540,176
181Nicaragua258710416,614,609
182Antigua and Barbuda2531931256311831,87197,828
183Botswana241176100.411,4954,9012,345,418
184Timor-Leste24240187385611,315,177
185Gambia2311210100.41,3415572,407,483
186Grenada2214841962,41921,510112,459
187Bhutan215162713,70117,781770,540
188Laos1914534,4246097,262,087
189Belize1821604551,0432,629396,692
190Fiji18153201,3001,451895,642
191New Caledonia18180635,45419,126285,155
192Saint Lucia18180987864,283183,524
193St. Vincent Grenadines171431531551,398110,897
194Curaçao1611419863892,372164,011
195Dominica161512224205,83671,964
196Namibia1613362,0748182,534,941
197Burundi1517710.082842411,842,528
198Saint Kitts and Nevis151412823276,15253,153
199Falkland Islands131303,751402115,9843,466
200Turks and Caicos121101310261092,82038,650
201Vatican City1221014,981801
202Comoros11137131867,167
203Montserrat1111002,204200367,2124,992
204Greenland111101941,62928,70156,758
205Seychelles1110111298,272
206Suriname10190172404689585,977
207MS Zaandam927
208British Virgin Islands8161265331675,52930,206
209Papua New Guinea8800.92,4022698,924,980
210Caribbean Netherlands66022935713,63026,193
211St. Barth6606089,873
212Western Sahara66010595,382
213Anguilla33020014,986
214Lesotho110.52,140,143
215Saint Pierre Miquelon1101735,797
Total:4,733,345+16,335313,384+4821,817,8842,602,07744,840607.240.2

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *